- Lucky Star (8th time at last count)
- Fullmetal Panic (old but hilarious)
- Welcome to the NHK! ( beautifully emo humor)
Now we go to the newer ones :]
- Tetsuwan Birdy : Decode (ignore the lame name its actually pretty good)
- Soul Eater
- Bounen no Xamdou (Sorta similiar to the terrible Eureka 7, but MUCH better)
- Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu ( your fluffy love-comedy)
- World Destruction (your general shounen anime)
- Allison to Lillia (haven't had a decent episode available for download in ages)
- Kamen no Maid Guy (not appropiate for younger audiences x_x)
- Kyouran Kazoku Nikki (crazy-ass action comedy anime thats actually decent)
- Code Geass R2 (fascinating twists with Spinzaku still gay for Lelouch)
- Natsume Yuujinchou (they REALLY have to come up with something new -_-)
- Itazura na Kiss ( a very good shoujo anime)
- Special A (an interesting approach to shoujo anime but entertaining anyways)
- School Rumble Sangakki (terrible timing and approach not recommended)
- Mahou Sensei Negima!: Ala Alba (better CG than before and interesting storyline)
Thats it for this month! Look forward to new anime series's in October!
No comments:
Post a Comment